EC-Council Global Awards

about-us-section-divider

 

Value of Awards2016 Winners2015 Winners2014 Winners2013 Winners2012 Winners2011 Winners2010 Winners2009 Winners2008 Winners2007 Winners

Discover the high value of awards

Gain Recognition

Winners of the awards will have significant coverage in prominent communication medium. Global Award winners will be showcased on EC Council website and coverage in global press releases.

Benchmark Excellence

Winning entries serve as a resource for future Global Awards entrance. Winning accredited training centers and certified instructors epitomize the industry’s best practices, while raising standards, and contributing to a growing body of knowledge about information security. Every applicant will be able to see how they perform and learn from their accomplishments.

Improves the credibility of the Training Centers and Instructors

Award-winning training centers and instructors with high standards of professionalism will be greatly recognized and regarded more prestigiously. The good image associated with prestige will increase visibility and profitability and generate good branding.

2016 Winners

Training Center of The Year Award (Enterprise)

Training-Center-of-the-Year-Award-logo-16

  • Global Knowledge (USA) – North America
  • It Era S.A. de C.V. (Mexico) – Latin America

Circle of Excellence Award – Enterprise

EC-Council-Circle-of-Excell

  • Learning Tree International – North America
  • New Horizons Computer Learning Centers, 5 Point Enterprises Group – North America

ATC of the Year Award

atc-of-the-year-2016

  • Phoenix TS – North America
  • ETEK International – Latin America
  • Koenig Solutions Limited (Dubai) – Middle East
  • Torque IT – Africa
  • Firebrand Training (United Kingdom) – Europe
  • TSTC – Europe
  • Adept Technology Pvt Ltd – South Asia
  • Koenig Solutions (India) – South Asia
  • Systex Corp. – Asia Pacific

Circle of Excellence Award

EC-Council-Circle-of-Excell

North America

  • InfoSec Institute
  • SecureNinja
  • StormWind Studios
  • TrainACE
  • Training Camp
Latin America

  • InterSoftware
  • Kalan T’aan
  • Strong Security Brasil
Middle East

  • Global Knowledge (Dubai)
  • SitesPower Training Center
Africa

  • Computek Training Center
Europe

  • Computer training center «Specialist»
  • Global Knowledge Netherlands
  • GOPAS, a.s.
  • Itera Process Consulting S.L. (Spain)
  • QA LTD
South Asia

  • EntersoftLabs
  • Hacker School (A Subsidiary of Cartel Software Pvt. Ltd.)
  • QUIK (QUEST INSTITUTE OF KNOWLEDGE)
Asia Pacific

  • COMAT Training Services Pte Ltd
  • DDLS
  • Inixindo
  • Iverson Associates
  • New Horizons Singapore
  • Prestariang Systems Sdn Bhd
  • PT Mitra Integrasi Informatika

Best New Comer ATC Awards

Best-Newcomer-logo-2015

North America

  • Advanced Business Learning
  • MyComputerCareer
  • ProSol
Latin America

  • ACADITI
Africa

  • Essoka Cybersecurity Division
  • ITBU, AFNCI, 57357 Group
  • Three Quality Services Limited
Europe

  • Espion – A BSI Professional Services Company (UK)
  • Institute of Public Administration / Sensei Cyber Security
South Asia

  • Cyber Radix Academy For Future Technology
  • National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology (NIELIT)
  • SSDN Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Asia Pacific

  • Kive Information Technology Consultancy

Academia Partner of the Year and CSCU Partner of the Year Awards

Academia Partner of the Year CSCU Partner of the Year Awards

India

  • Institute of Advance Network Technology

Best New Comer Academia Awards

Best-Newcomer-2016

South Asia

  • Rungta Skills Academy

Instructor of the Year Award

instructor-of-the-year-2016

  • Debbie Dahlin – North America
  • Eric A. Reed – North America
  • David Fernando Pereira Q. – Latin America
  • Piere Anthony Van Der Merwe – Africa
  • George Dobrea – Europe
  • Geeta Singh – South Asia
  • Feng, Chih-Wei – Asia Pacific

Instructor Circle of Excellence Award

EC-Council-Circle-of-Excell

North America

  • Bob Withers
  • David W. Bigger
  • Pete Cortez
  • Wayne Burke
Latin America

  • Jose Eulalio Olivera Castaneda
  • Mario Farias-Elinos
Middle East

  • Abhijit Tripathy
  • Mohanned Hassan Momani
  • Rajneesh Upadhyay
Africa

  • Adel Abdel Moneim
  • Aziz Magdy Ghaly
Europe

  • Antonio da Silva
  • Richard Millet
  • Rudy Baving
  • Sergey Klevogin
  • William Ischanoe
South Asia

  • Niranjan Reddy
  • Shafeeque Olassery Kunnikkal
  • Sunder Singh Khari
  • Tausif Shaikh
Asia Pacific

  • Belly Rachdianto
  • Dani Ampriyanto
  • JEN-WEI TANG
  • Nimalan Sivananthan

2015 Winners

Training Center of The Year Award (Enterprise)

Training-Center-of-the-Year-Award-logo-15

  1. Global Knowledge (USA) – North America
  2. GIT ERA – Latin America

Circle of Excellence Award – Enterprise

EC-Council-Circle-of-Excell

  1. Learning Tree International – North America
  2. New Horizons – 5PE (USA) – North America

ATC of the Year Award

atc-of-the-year-2015

  1. SecureNinja – North America
  2. Etek International – Latin America
  3. New Horizons Systems Solutions Limited (Nigeria) – Africa
  4. Firebrand Training (United Kingdom) – Europe
  5. Koenig Solutions (India) – South Asia
  6. SYSTEX Corporation – Asia Pacific

Circle of Excellence Award

EC-Council-Circle-of-Excell

North America
Knowlogy Corporation
TrainACE
Training Camp
UMBC Training Corporation
Latin America
Blue Hat Consultores
Codigo Verde
InterSoftware
SoftSell
Strong Security Brasil
Middle East and North Africa
Al-Khaleej Training & Education.
Arab Academy for Science, Technology & Maritime Transport
Computek Training Centers
Formatech
Koenig Solutions (Dubai)
SitesPower Training Center
Telecom Egypt – Training Center
Africa
Torque IT
Europe
Global Knowledge (Netherlands)
GOPAS, a.s.
QA LTD
Sysdream Sarl
TSTC Tshukudu Technology Center BV
NetAcademia Oktatokozpont
South Asia
Adept Technology Pvt Ltd
Hacker School (A Subsidiary of Cartel Software Pvt. Ltd)
Mercury Solutions Limited
Mazenet Solution (P) Ltd
Asia Pacific
COMAT Training Services Pte Ltd
Iverson Associates Sdn Bhd
New Horizons Computer Learning Centers of Singapore
PT. Inixindo Persada Rekayasa Komputer
Prestariang Systems Sdn Bhd

Best New comer ATC Awards

Best-Newcomer-logo-2015

North America
Information Warfare Center, LLC
Africa
Jumping Bean
South Asia
AKS Institute of Cyber Technology

Instructor of the Year Award

instructor-of-the-year-2015

  1. Pete Cortez – North America
  2. Jose Eulalio Olivera Castaneda – Latin America
  3. Aziz Magdy Ghaly – Middle East and North Africa
  4. Antonio da Silva – Europe
  5. Geeta Singh – South Asia
  6. Feng, Chih-Wei – Asia Pacific

Instructor Circle of Excellence Award

EC-Council-Circle-of-Excell

North America
Bob Withers
Eric Reed
Joe McCray
Latin America
David F. Pereira Q.
Eder Goncalves
Raul Valencia
Middle East and North Africa
Adel Abdel Moneim
Samir Abu Tahoun
Africa
Jacques Van Heerden
Piere Anthony Van Der Merwe
Europe
Richard Millett
Rudy Baving
Wayne Burke
William Ischanoe
South Asia
Niranjan Reddy
P.S.Vikas
Shafeeque Olassery Kunnikkal
Asia Pacific
Belly Rachdianto
Dani Ampriyanto
Kristian Oktavianus
Nimalan Sivananthan

2014 Winners

Training Center of The Year Award (Enterprise)

atc-of-the-year-2014

  1. Global Knowledge Training LLC – North America
  2. IT ERA, S.A. DE C.V. – Latin America
  3. Prestariang Systems Sdn. Bhd. – Asia Pacific

Circle of Excellence Award – Enterprise

EC-Council-Circle-of-Excell

  1. CECOM TSD – Lockheed Martin – North America

ATC of the Year Award

atc-of-the-year-2014

  1. Phoenix TS – North America
  2. ETEK International – Latin America
  3. Torque IT – Africa
  4. Firebrand Training (UK) – Europe
  5. Koenig Solutions Ltd. – South Asia
  6. Systex Corp. – Asia Pacific

Circle of Excellence Award

EC-Council-Circle-of-Excell

ANorth America
Academy of Computer Education
New Horizons CLC of San Antonio
New Horizons of Orlando, FL
SecureNinja
UMBC Training Centers
ALatin America
Aplicaciones Totales en Linea (ATL)
Clavis Segurança da Informação
Intersoftware
Security Solutions & Education
Strong Security Brasil
AMiddle East and North Africa
Al-Khaleej Training & Educations
Computek Training Center
Egyptian Banking Institute
Koenig Solutions
New Horizons UAE
Africa
New Horizons Systems Solutions Limited (Nigeria)
Europe
GOPAS, a.s.
ITERA Process
OverNet Education
Sysdream
TSTC – Tshukudu Technology College
South Asia
Adept Technology Pvt Ltd
QUIK (Quest Institute of Knowledge)
Simplilearn Solution Private Limited
Asia Pacific
Andalan Nusantara Teknologi PT
CICRA Consultancies (PVT) LTD
COMAT Training Services Pte Ltd
New Horizons (Singapore)
PT Inixindo Persada Rekayasa

Best New comer ATC Awards

atc-of-the-year-2014

Latin America
Megatraining
Middle East and North Africa
National Education Network
Telecom Egypt -Training Sector
Africa
Cyber Security Africa
Europe
IT Koolitus
South Asia
Sysap Technologies

Instructor of the Year Award

atc-of-the-year-2014

  1. West Goewey – North America
  2. Jose Eulalio Olovera Castaneda – Latin America
  3. Adel Abdel Moneim – Middle East and North Africa
  4. Piere van der Merwe – Africa
  5. Richard Millett – Europe
  6. Niranjan P.Reddy – South Asia
  7. Belly Rachdianto – Asia Pacific

Instructor Circle of Excellence Award

EC-Council-Circle-of-Excell

North America
Bob Withers
Leo A. Dregier III
Pete Cortez
Latin America
Luis Raúl Valencia Larios
Rafael Soares Ferreira
Ramiro Pulgar
Middle East and North Africa
Abdel Razek Aly
Aziz Magdy Ghaly
Africa
Jacques Van Heerden
Europe
Rudy Baving
Wayne Burke
William Ischanoe
South Asia
Geeta Singh
Manjunath Naganna VijayaKumar
Yudhister Gupta
Asia Pacific
Clement Arul Jeeva Susai Arul
Dani Ampriyanto
Kristian Oktavianus

2013 Winners

Training Center of The Year Award (Enterprise)

Training-Center-of-the-Year-Award-logo

  1. Global Knowledge Training LLC – North America
  2. Prestariang Systems Sdn. Bhd. – Asia Pacific

ATC of the Year Award

EC-Council-Circle-of-Excell

    1. New Horizons CLC of San Antonio – North America
    2. Itera – Latin America

Pro Cloud – Middle East and North Africa

  • G.T.S.P – Africa
  • Firebrand Training – Europe
  • Tshukudu Technology College – Europe
  • Adept Technology Pvt Ltd – South Asia
  • EC-Council Academy – Asia Pacific

 

Circle of Excellence ATC Award

EC-Council-Circle-of-Excell

North America
Phoenix TS
SecureNinja
Academy of Computer Education
UMBC Training Centers
Latin America
Etek Columbia
Blue Hat Consultores
Strong Security Brasil
Sistemas Delta P
Middle East and North Africa
Formatech
SitesPower Training Center
New Horizons – Lebanon
Africa
New Horizons Systems Solutions Limited
Rhythex Consulting Limited
Europe
OverNet Education
Computer Training Center Specialist at Bauman MSTU
Sysdream
GOPAS, a.s.
South Asia
Mercury Solutions Limited
QUIK (Quest Institute of Knowledge)
netConclave Systems
Koenig Solutions
MIEL e-Security Pvt. Ltd.
Hacker School (A Subsidiary of Cartel Software Pvt. Ltd)
Asia Pacific
Systex Corp.
New Horizons Singapore
COMAT Training Services Pte Ltd
Cicra Consultancies (Pvt) Ltd
PT. Activindo System Informatika

Best New comer ATC Awards

Training-Center-of-the-Year-Award-logo

North America
NetCom Learning
Latin America
Deloiite Risk Academy
Africa
NSIA Technologies
Europe
Espion
South Asia
IntelleSecure
Simplilearn Solution Pvt Ltd

Instructor of the Year Award

instructor-of-the-year-2015

  1. Pete Cortez – North America
  2. Mario-Farias Elinos – Latin America
  3. Rudy Baving – Europe
  4. Geeta Singh -South Asia
  5. Nimalan Sivananthan – Asia Pacific

Instructor Circle of Excellence Award

EC-Council-Circle-of-Excell

  • Kenneth Crawshaw
  • West Goewey
  • David F. Pereira Q
  • Ramiro Pulgar
  • David Schekaibán
  • Aziz Magdy Ghaly
  • Alaa Bahrani
  • Jacques Van Heerden
  • Sergey Klevogin
  • Wayne Burke
  • Klaus Allermann
  • Rahul Kokcha
  • Niranjan Reddy
  • Manjunath Naganna VijayaKumar
  • Clement Arul Jeeva Susai Arul
  • Jen-Wei Tang

2012 Winners

ATC of the Year

atc-of-the-year-2012

  1. Global Knowledge – North America
  2. It Era, S.A. de C.V.- Latin America
  3. Firebrand Training Ltd – Europe
  4. Tshukudu Technology College (TSTC )BV – Europe
  5. Adept Technology Pvt. Ltd. – South Asia
  6. Raya Academy – ME and North Africa
  7. New Horizons Nigeria – Africa
  8. EC-Council Academy Sdn Bhd – Asia Pacific/North East Asia

Circle of Excellence ATC Award

EC-Council-Circle-of-Excell

North America
Academy of Computer Education
New Horizons CLC of San Antonio
UMBC Training Centers
Phoenix TS
South America
ETEK International Holding Corp.
Sistemas y Tecnologia Profesional S.A. de C.V.
Atl. Aplicaciones Totales en Linea
Europe
Sysdream
Computer Center Training Specialist at Bauman MSTU
Middle East and North Africa
Egyptian Banking Institute
New Horizons – Lebanon
Formatech
Pro Cloud Consultancy & Technologies
Asia Pacific/North East Asia
Prestariang Systems Sdn Bhd
New Horizons Computer Learning Centers of Singapore a.k.a.
ITEL Learning Systems (S) Pte Ltd
Fast Lane Asia Pacific
PT Activindo System Informatika
South Asia
Miel e-Security Pvt Ltd
Netconclave Systems
Jodo Institute
QUIK (Quest Institute of Knowledge)
Koenig Solutions
Africa
Rhythex Consulting Ltd

Best New comer ATC Awards

atc-of-the-year-2012

North America
ASM Educational Center (ASM)
Asia Pacific/North East Asia
IT Learning Solution China
South Asia
Zybeak Technologies
Europe
GOPAS IT training center
Africa
Inspire Systems Institute Ltd / Tylers

CEI of the Year

instructor-of-the-year-2015

  1. Eric Reed – North America
  2. Mario Farias Elinos – South America
  3. Wayne Burke – Europe
  4. Adel Abdel Moneim – Middle East & North Africa
  5. Jacques Van Heerden – Africa
  6. Rahul Kokcha – South Asia
  7. Muhammad Muslim bin Mansor – Asia Pacific & North East Asia

Instructor Circle of Excellence Award

EC-Council-Circle-of-Excell

  • Pete Cortez
  • West Goewey
  • Larry Greenblatt
  • Roberto Martinez
  • David pereira
  • David Schekaiban
  • Nabil Khalil
  • Samir Abu Tahoun
  • Ali K Haidar
  • Krishna Rajagopal
  • Ojo Olumide Ayoola
  • Djean Iritie
  • Rudy Baving
  • Sergey Klevogin
  • Sean Hanna
  • Geeta Singh
  • Prathibha Uday
  • Manjunath Vijayakumar
  • Belly Rachdianto
  • Nimalan Sivananthan

2011 Winners

ATC of the Year

atc-of-the-year-2011

  1. Academy of Computer Education – North America
  2. Itera – DF (IT Era S.A. de C.V.) – South America
  3. Firebrand Training Ltd – Europe
  4. Raya Academy – ME and North Africa
  5. New Horizons Systems Solutions Limited – Africa
  6. EC-Council Academy Sdn Bhd – Asia Pacific/North East Asia

Circle of Excellence ATC

EC-Council-Circle-of-Excell

North America
Securible, LLC
Global Knowledge Training LLC and Subsidiaries
Training Camp
Phoenix TS
New Horizons Omaha
South America
ETEK International Holding Corp.
Desarrolla Soluciones En Tecnologia De Informacion S. De R.L. M.I. De C.V.
Intersoftware Learning Solutions
Sistemas y Tecnologia Profesional S.A. de C.V.
Atl. Aplicaciones Totales en Linea
Asia Pacific/North East Asia
Prestariang Systems Sdn Bhd
New Horizons Computer Learning Centers of Singapore a.k.a. ITEL Learning Systems (S) Pte Ltd
PT. Inixindo Persada Rekayasa Komputer
PT Activindo System Informatika
Comat Training Services Pte Ltd
Europe
Net Academia
Sysdream
QA Ltd
Tshukudu Technology College BV (TSTC BV)
Overnet Solutions SRL
Middle East and North Africa
Hi-Tech College
Synergy Global Professional Services
IDEL Information Technology
Formatech
Roshcomm/Excel Training
South Asia
Koenig Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
Miel e-Security Pvt Ltd
Netconclave Systems
Jodo Institute
QUIK (Quest Institute of Knowledge)
Adept Technology Pvt. Ltd.
Africa
Rhythex Consulting Ltd

Best New comer ATC Awards

atc-of-the-year-2011

North America
Infotec Secure Ninja
South America
Blue Hat Consultores BS Grupo
Europe
Firebrand Training Nordic
A/S Computer Training Center Specialist at
Bauman MSTU New Horizons Bulgaria
Middle East and North Africa
Egyptian Banking Institute
Central Bank of Egypt National Education Network
Asia Pacific/North East Asia
PT. Integrasindo Mitra Mandiri
South Asia
Akandum Technologies Pvt Ltd
Solapur IT Services
Africa
G.T.S.P

Instructor of the Year Award

atc-of-the-year-2011

  1. Pete Cortez
  2. David Pereira
  3. Adel Abdel Moneim
  4. Sean Hanna
  5. Ghanshyam Bhagtani
  6. Erdal Ozkaya

Circle of Excellence CEI

EC-Council-Circle-of-Excell

  • Dave B.Chronister
  • Joe McCray
  • Wayne M. Burke
  • Ernie L.Campbell
  • Francisco Roberto Martinez Lopez
  • Jesús Consuelos
  • Jose Salvador Gonzalez Rivera
  • Nabil Khalil
  • Bahaa Salem
  • Ali K Haida
  • Krishna Rajagopal
  • Ojo Olumide Ayoola
    • Balamurugan Rajagopal
    • Jacques Van Heerden
    • Sergey Klevogin
    • Guglielmo Scaiola
    • Richard Millett
    • Geeta Singh

Anshul Anant Abhang

  • Niranjan P.Reddy
  • Belly Rachdianto
  • Nimalan Sivananthan
  • Muhammad Muslim Bin Mansor

 

2010 Winners

ATC of the Year

atc-of-the-year-2010

  1. Advanced Security by Academy of Computer Education – North America
  2. Intersoftware (Learning Solutions) – Latin America
  3. Firebrand Training UK – Europe
  4. MIEL e-Security Pvt. Ltd – India
  5. Raya Academy – Africa
  6. Hsueh-Cheng Educational Organization (PC-Center) – Asia Pacific

Circle of Excellence ATC

EC-Council-Circle-of-Excell

  • Training Camp
  • Phoenix TS, Rockville MD
  • New Horizons, San Antonio TX
  • New Horizons, Omaha NE/TN
  • Netcom Information Technology
  • Etek Holding Corp Columbia
  • Facultad de Contaduría Pública y Administración (FACPYA) Nuevo Leon
  • IT University Puebla
  • Wissen Queretaro
  • BDO Consulting Panama
  • NetAcademia
  • Sysdream SARI
  • Global Knowledge Germany Training GmbH
  • Tshukudu Technology College B.V. (TSTC)
  • British Telecommounications PLC
  • Adept Technology Pvt Ltd
  • Koenig Solutions Pvt Ltd
  • Brace Radical Information Security Pvt Ltd (Brip)
  • Netconclave Systems
  • Fluxonix Educational Services Pvt. Ltd
  • Prestariang Systems Sdn Bhd
  • Institute Information Industry (III)
  • China University of Technology
  • PT Activindo Systems
  • Japan Third Party

Best New comer ATC Awards

atc-of-the-year-2010

  1. Semos Computer Edu Center
  2. Itera LATAM (Nuevo León, Jalisco, Mexico, Perú)
  3. IServices Ltd

CEI of the Year

atc-of-the-year-2010

  1. Sean Hanna
  2. Joe McCray
  3. Roberto Martinez
  4. Adel Abdel Moneim
  5. Ghanshyam Bhagitani

Circle of Excellence CEI

atc-of-the-year-2010

  • Klaus Allermann
  • Paulo Pinto
  • Antonio Miguel Silva
  • Rudy Baving
  • Vincente Aguilera Diaz
  • Massimiliano Luciani
  • Marcell Foti
  • Steven Defino
  • Dave Chronister
  • Tim Pierson
  • Wayne Burke
  • Eric Reed
  • Ernie Campbell
  • James West Goewey
  • Pete Cortez
  • Fernando Mendoza
  • Isaias Calderon
  • David Schekaiban
  • Jesus Consuelos
  • Mauricio Muhnoz
  • Niranjan Padmanabh Reddy
  • Anshul Anant Abhan
  • Andi Yuniantoro
  • Belly Rachdianto
  • Wahyu Prasetyo
  • Semi Yulianto
  • Feng Chih Wei
  • Yasufumi Chida

2009 Winners

ATC of the Year

atc-of-the-year-2009

  1. Vigilar – Intense School
  2. Firebrand Training United Kingdom
  3. MIEL e-Security Private Limited
  4. PC Center Taiwana
  5. Prestariang Systems Sdn Bhd
  6. The Information Center Institute
  7. Raya Academy
  8. ETEK International Holding Corp

Circle of Excellence ATC

EC-Council-Circle-of-Excell

  • Specialized Solutions
  • The Training Camp
  • Academy of Computer Education
  • Netcom Information Technology Incorporation
  • NetAcademia
  • Tshukudu Technology College B.V.
  • Sysdream SARL
  • Internet Security Auditors
  • Bremer Akademie
  • Koenig Solutions Private Limited
  • Net Conclave Systems Private Limited
  • Adept Technology Private Limited
  • China University of Technology
  • The Institute of Information Industry
  • Asia Pacific Institute Of Technology (APIIT)
  • Telkom Professional Development Center
  • Multimatics Professional Development Center
  • Spectrum Networks Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
  • IT Security Training & Solutions
  • Learning Solutions S.A de C.V.
  • ATT Corporation Venezuela
  • Elevaria
  • BDO Consulting, S.A.

ATC Newcomer of the Year

atc-of-the-year-2009

  1. Solutient Corporation of Ohio Incorporation
  2. PWC Academy
  3. Fluxonix Training Services
  4. Carrick and Associates Training

CEI of the Year

atc-of-the-year-2009

  1. Steven DeFino
  2. Tim Pierson
  3. Andrew Whitaker
  4. Eric Reed
  5. Roberto Martinez
  6. Rudy

Circle of Excellence CEI

EC-Council-Circle-of-Excell

  • Bob Withers
  • Kenneth Crawshaw
  • Joe McCray
  • Abel Partida
  • Klaus Allermann
  • Paolo Pinto
  • Antonio Miguel Silva
  • Dimitrios Zacharopoulos
  • Nimalan Sivanathan
  • Geomar Esmilla
  • Vaibhav Patel
  • Charles Lim
  • Aravamuthan Chockalingam
  • Omar Atabani
  • Dr. Ali Jahangiri
  • Mohammed Hassan
  • Adel Abdel Moneim
  • Niranjan Padmanabh Reddy

2008 Winners

ATC of the Year

atc-of-the-year-2008

ATC of the Year (North America)
Global Knowledge
ATC of the Year (Europe)
British Telecom Belfast (UK)
ATC of the Year (Middle East & South Mediterranean)
IT Security Training & Solutions
ATC of the Year (Asia)
PC Center Information Co.Ltd (Taiwan)
Adept Technology Pvt. Ltd. India
ATC of the Year (Latin America)
Etek International (Columbia)
ATC of the Year (Africa)
Raya Academy

Circle of Excellence ATC

EC-Council-Circle-of-Excell

ATC of the Year (Africa)
Global Net (USA)
Intense School (USA)
New Horizons Salt Lake City (USA)
The Training Camp (USA)
New Horizons New York (USA)
ATC of the Year (Africa)
Firebrand Training (UK)
TSTC(Benelux)
Bremer Akademie (Germany)
Sysdream SARL (France )
Netacademia (Hungary)
ATC of the Year (Africa)
Asia Pacific Institute of Information Technology (Malaysia)
The Institute for Information Industry (Taiwan)
New Horizons (Hong Kong)
Prestariang (Malaysia)
University Tun Abdul Razak (Malaysia)
ATC of the Year (Africa)
Koenig Solutions Pvt. Ltd (India)
Miel e-Security Pvt. Ltd (India)
Gates Computing Pvt. Ltd (India)

ATC Newcomer of the Year

atc-of-the-year-2008

  1. USA IT Training Solutions

CEI of the Year

atc-of-the-year-2008

  1. Ghanshyam J. Bhagtani (India)
  2. CONEPTI Hugo Angel Lira Romero (Latin America)
  3. ECA Semi Yulianto (Asia Pacific)
  4. Sean K Hanna (Europe)
  5. EK Chuck Swanson (North America)
  6. Africa Adel Abdel Moniem (Africa)

Circle of Excellence CEI

EC-Council-Circle-of-Excell

  1. CONEPTI Francisco Roberto Martinez Lopez (Latin America)
  2. Jose Salvador Gonzalez Rivera (Latin America)
  3. EK Steve DeFino (North America)
  4. Andrew Whitetaker (North America)

2007 Winners

ATC of the Year

atc-of-the-year-2008

ATC of the Year (North America)
GlobalNet Training Solutions, Inc.
ATC of the Year (Europe)
James Thornton Group
ATC of the Year (Middle East & South Mediterranean)
Hi-Tech College (I.S.E.)
ATC of the Year (Asia)
Adept Technology Pvt. Ltd.
ATC of the Year (Latin America)
I-Technology Mexico

Circle of Excellence ATC

EC-Council-Circle-of-Excell

Circle of Excellence (North America)
Global Knowledge Training LLC
New Horizons – Salt Lake City
New Horizons – New York City
The Training Camp
New Horizons – San Antonio
Circle of Excellence (Europe)
Tshukudu Technology College B.V.
Training Camp (UK) Ltd.

ATC Newcomer of the Year

atc-of-the-year-2008

  1. Levi, Ray & Shoup, Inc.

CEI of the Year

atc-of-the-year-2008

  1. Kenneth Crawshaw
  2. Steven DeFino
  3. Adam Gordon
  4. Britton B Johnson
  5. Charles A Swanson
  6. Eric A Reed
  7. Keatron L Evans
  8. Said Tabrizi
  9. Daniel Newman
  10. Sean K Hanna